Header image

Program

If you are interested in being part of the 2024 Show program, visit our Presenters page for more information.


Sunday, September 15, 2024

9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Bus Display Vehicles move-into Hall 2 ONLY
Zone 1: 9.00 - 10.30 Zone 2: 10.30 - 13.00
Space only / Custom build access in Hall 2 ONLY
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Bus Display Vehicles move-into Hall 2 ONLY
Zone 1: 9.00 - 10.30 Zone 2: 10.30 - 13.00
Space only / Custom build access in Hall 2 ONLY

9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Bus Display Vehicles move-into Hall 2 ONLY
Zone 1: 9.00 - 10.30 Zone 2: 10.30 - 13.00
Space only / Custom build access in Hall 2 ONLY


Monday, September 16, 2024

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Bus Display Vehicles move-into Halls 3 & 4
Zone 3: 10.00 - 11.30 Zone 4: 11.30 - 13.30 Zone 5: 13.30 - 15.00
10:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Space only / Custom build access in Halls 3 & 4
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Booth Exhibitors move-in - Hall 3
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Booth Exhibitors move-in - Hall 4
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Exhibitor Registrations OPEN
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Volvo Welcome Reception
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Bus Display Vehicles move-into Halls 3 & 4
Zone 3: 10.00 - 11.30 Zone 4: 11.30 - 13.30 Zone 5: 13.30 - 15.00
10:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Space only / Custom build access in Halls 3 & 4
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Booth Exhibitors move-in - Hall 3
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Booth Exhibitors move-in - Hall 4
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Exhibitor Registrations OPEN
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Volvo Welcome Reception

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Bus Display Vehicles move-into Halls 3 & 4
Zone 3: 10.00 - 11.30 Zone 4: 11.30 - 13.30 Zone 5: 13.30 - 15.00
10:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Space only / Custom build access in Halls 3 & 4
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Booth Exhibitors move-in - Hall 3
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Booth Exhibitors move-in - Hall 4
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Exhibitor Registrations OPEN
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Volvo Welcome Reception


Tuesday, September 17, 2024

7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Exhibitors move-in - ALL HALLS
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM Show Registration desk OPEN - Day 1
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Exhibition Day 1
10:00 AM - 10:15 AM Tech Talk: HESS
lighTram® 25 a new mode of transport for operators
10:15 AM - 10:30 AM Toolbox Talk: FUTUREFLEET
Life saving Ai and SeatSense
10:30 AM - 10:45 AM Tech Talk: FUTUREFLEET 2
AI Powered Drivers, Passengers and other road users safety platform
10:45 AM - 11:00 AM Pres: VENTURA SYSTEMS
World-Wide Adoption: Electric vs Pneumatic Door Mechanisms
11:00 AM - 11:15 AM Tech Talk: ARCC
Australian hydrogen transport in action
11:15 AM - 11:30 AM Tech Talk: NETBI
How Bus Data Can Fuel Cleaner Air & Smarter Decisions
11:30 AM - 11:45 AM Tech Talk: TRAPEZE
Bus technology decisions – multiple platforms, or a unified solution?
11:45 AM - 12:00 PM Tech Talk: ABB
Charging Into the Future With Megawatt Charging
12:00 PM - 12:15 PM Pres: BusSA
BusSAFE - Take Care. Be Aware. Student Safety Education Program Launch
12:15 PM - 12:30 PM Tech Talk: NETBI 2
Automated bus timetable optimisation for better profits and performance
12:30 PM - 12:45 PM Tech Talk: VDI / YUTONG
Charging Up the Green Revolution
12:45 PM - 1:00 PM Pres: NEXPORT / GO ZERO GROUP
Deployment of electric buses in Regional NSW
1:00 PM - 1:15 PM Tech Talk: ACCREDITATION MANAGER
Compliance made easy
1:30 PM - 1:45 PM Pres: OTSI
Reducing bus and coach fire risks through vigilant maintenance
1:45 PM - 2:00 PM Tech Talk: VOLGREN
Discover Volgren's Latest Bus Innovations
2:15 PM - 2:30 PM Tech Talk: USSC/GREENROAD
Introduction to Fleet Safety
3:00 PM - 3:15 PM Tech Talk: ZENOBE 1
How to build an electric depot and keep costs down
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Exhibitor Happy Hour - Tuesday
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Exhibitors move-in - ALL HALLS
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM Show Registration desk OPEN - Day 1
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Exhibition Day 1
10:00 AM - 10:15 AM Tech Talk: HESS
lighTram® 25 a new mode of transport for operators
10:15 AM - 10:30 AM Toolbox Talk: FUTUREFLEET
Life saving Ai and SeatSense
10:30 AM - 10:45 AM Tech Talk: FUTUREFLEET 2
AI Powered Drivers, Passengers and other road users safety platform
10:45 AM - 11:00 AM Pres: VENTURA SYSTEMS
World-Wide Adoption: Electric vs Pneumatic Door Mechanisms
11:00 AM - 11:15 AM Tech Talk: ARCC
Australian hydrogen transport in action
11:15 AM - 11:30 AM Tech Talk: NETBI
How Bus Data Can Fuel Cleaner Air & Smarter Decisions
11:30 AM - 11:45 AM Tech Talk: TRAPEZE
Bus technology decisions – multiple platforms, or a unified solution?
11:45 AM - 12:00 PM Tech Talk: ABB
Charging Into the Future With Megawatt Charging
12:00 PM - 12:15 PM Pres: BusSA
BusSAFE - Take Care. Be Aware. Student Safety Education Program Launch
12:15 PM - 12:30 PM Tech Talk: NETBI 2
Automated bus timetable optimisation for better profits and performance
12:30 PM - 12:45 PM Tech Talk: VDI / YUTONG
Charging Up the Green Revolution
12:45 PM - 1:00 PM Pres: NEXPORT / GO ZERO GROUP
Deployment of electric buses in Regional NSW
1:00 PM - 1:15 PM Tech Talk: ACCREDITATION MANAGER
Compliance made easy
1:30 PM - 1:45 PM Pres: OTSI
Reducing bus and coach fire risks through vigilant maintenance
1:45 PM - 2:00 PM Tech Talk: VOLGREN
Discover Volgren's Latest Bus Innovations
2:15 PM - 2:30 PM Tech Talk: USSC/GREENROAD
Introduction to Fleet Safety
3:00 PM - 3:15 PM Tech Talk: ZENOBE 1
How to build an electric depot and keep costs down
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Exhibitor Happy Hour - Tuesday

7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Exhibitors move-in - ALL HALLS
8:30 AM - 5:00 PM Show Registration desk OPEN - Day 1
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Exhibition Day 1
10:00 AM - 10:15 AM Tech Talk: HESS
lighTram® 25 a new mode of transport for operators
10:15 AM - 10:30 AM Toolbox Talk: FUTUREFLEET
Life saving Ai and SeatSense
10:30 AM - 10:45 AM Tech Talk: FUTUREFLEET 2
AI Powered Drivers, Passengers and other road users safety platform
10:45 AM - 11:00 AM Pres: VENTURA SYSTEMS
World-Wide Adoption: Electric vs Pneumatic Door Mechanisms
11:00 AM - 11:15 AM Tech Talk: ARCC
Australian hydrogen transport in action
11:15 AM - 11:30 AM Tech Talk: NETBI
How Bus Data Can Fuel Cleaner Air & Smarter Decisions
11:30 AM - 11:45 AM Tech Talk: TRAPEZE
Bus technology decisions – multiple platforms, or a unified solution?
11:45 AM - 12:00 PM Tech Talk: ABB
Charging Into the Future With Megawatt Charging
12:00 PM - 12:15 PM Pres: BusSA
BusSAFE - Take Care. Be Aware. Student Safety Education Program Launch
12:15 PM - 12:30 PM Tech Talk: NETBI 2
Automated bus timetable optimisation for better profits and performance
12:30 PM - 12:45 PM Tech Talk: VDI / YUTONG
Charging Up the Green Revolution
12:45 PM - 1:00 PM Pres: NEXPORT / GO ZERO GROUP
Deployment of electric buses in Regional NSW
1:00 PM - 1:15 PM Tech Talk: ACCREDITATION MANAGER
Compliance made easy
1:30 PM - 1:45 PM Pres: OTSI
Reducing bus and coach fire risks through vigilant maintenance
1:45 PM - 2:00 PM Tech Talk: VOLGREN
Discover Volgren's Latest Bus Innovations
2:15 PM - 2:30 PM Tech Talk: USSC/GREENROAD
Introduction to Fleet Safety
3:00 PM - 3:15 PM Tech Talk: ZENOBE 1
How to build an electric depot and keep costs down
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Exhibitor Happy Hour - Tuesday


Wednesday, September 18, 2024

8:30 AM - 4:00 PM Show Registration desk OPEN - Day 2
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Exhibition Day 2
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Tech Talk: FUTUREFLEET 3
AI, Safety and SeatSense
10:15 AM - 10:30 AM Tech Talk: ACCREDITATION MANAGER 2
Compliance made easy
10:30 AM - 10:45 AM Tech Talk: HESS 2
HESS’ lighTram® 25; a new mode of transport for operators
10:45 AM - 11:00 AM Pres: VENTURA SYSTEMS 2
World-Wide Adoption: Electric vs Pneumatic Door Mechanisms
11:00 AM - 11:15 AM Tech Talk: ARCC 2
Australian hydrogen transport in action
11:15 AM - 11:30 AM Tech Talk: NETBI 3
How Bus Data Can Fuel Cleaner Air & Smarter Decisions
11:30 AM - 11:45 AM Tech Talk: TRAPEZE 2
Bus technology decisions – multiple platforms, or a unified solution?
11:45 AM - 12:00 PM Tech Talk: ABB 2
Charging Into the Future With Megawatt Charging
12:00 PM - 12:15 PM Pres: BusSA 2
BusSAFE - Take Care. Be Aware. Student Safety Education Program Launch
12:15 PM - 12:30 PM Tech Talk: NETBI 4
Automated bus timetable optimisation for better profits and performance
12:30 PM - 12:45 PM Tech Talk: VDI / YUTONG 2
Charging Up the Green Revolution
12:45 PM - 1:00 PM Pres: NEXPORT / GO ZERO GROUP 2
1:30 PM - 1:45 PM Pres: OTSI 2
Reducing bus and coach fire risks through vigilant maintenance
1:45 PM - 2:00 PM Tech Talk: VOLGREN 2
Discover Volgren's Latest Bus Innovations
2:15 PM - 2:30 PM Tech Talk: USSC/GREENROAD 2
Introduction into Fleet Safety
3:00 PM - 3:15 PM Pres: ZENOBE 2
How to build an electric depot and keep costs down
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Exhibitor Happy Hour - Wednesday
4:15 PM - 8:00 PM All Exhibitors - Move out
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM Show Registration desk OPEN - Day 2
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Exhibition Day 2
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Tech Talk: FUTUREFLEET 3
AI, Safety and SeatSense
10:15 AM - 10:30 AM Tech Talk: ACCREDITATION MANAGER 2
Compliance made easy
10:30 AM - 10:45 AM Tech Talk: HESS 2
HESS’ lighTram® 25; a new mode of transport for operators
10:45 AM - 11:00 AM Pres: VENTURA SYSTEMS 2
World-Wide Adoption: Electric vs Pneumatic Door Mechanisms
11:00 AM - 11:15 AM Tech Talk: ARCC 2
Australian hydrogen transport in action
11:15 AM - 11:30 AM Tech Talk: NETBI 3
How Bus Data Can Fuel Cleaner Air & Smarter Decisions
11:30 AM - 11:45 AM Tech Talk: TRAPEZE 2
Bus technology decisions – multiple platforms, or a unified solution?
11:45 AM - 12:00 PM Tech Talk: ABB 2
Charging Into the Future With Megawatt Charging
12:00 PM - 12:15 PM Pres: BusSA 2
BusSAFE - Take Care. Be Aware. Student Safety Education Program Launch
12:15 PM - 12:30 PM Tech Talk: NETBI 4
Automated bus timetable optimisation for better profits and performance
12:30 PM - 12:45 PM Tech Talk: VDI / YUTONG 2
Charging Up the Green Revolution
12:45 PM - 1:00 PM Pres: NEXPORT / GO ZERO GROUP 2
1:30 PM - 1:45 PM Pres: OTSI 2
Reducing bus and coach fire risks through vigilant maintenance
1:45 PM - 2:00 PM Tech Talk: VOLGREN 2
Discover Volgren's Latest Bus Innovations
2:15 PM - 2:30 PM Tech Talk: USSC/GREENROAD 2
Introduction into Fleet Safety
3:00 PM - 3:15 PM Pres: ZENOBE 2
How to build an electric depot and keep costs down
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Exhibitor Happy Hour - Wednesday
4:15 PM - 8:00 PM All Exhibitors - Move out

8:30 AM - 4:00 PM Show Registration desk OPEN - Day 2
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Exhibition Day 2
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Tech Talk: FUTUREFLEET 3
AI, Safety and SeatSense
10:15 AM - 10:30 AM Tech Talk: ACCREDITATION MANAGER 2
Compliance made easy
10:30 AM - 10:45 AM Tech Talk: HESS 2
HESS’ lighTram® 25; a new mode of transport for operators
10:45 AM - 11:00 AM Pres: VENTURA SYSTEMS 2
World-Wide Adoption: Electric vs Pneumatic Door Mechanisms
11:00 AM - 11:15 AM Tech Talk: ARCC 2
Australian hydrogen transport in action
11:15 AM - 11:30 AM Tech Talk: NETBI 3
How Bus Data Can Fuel Cleaner Air & Smarter Decisions
11:30 AM - 11:45 AM Tech Talk: TRAPEZE 2
Bus technology decisions – multiple platforms, or a unified solution?
11:45 AM - 12:00 PM Tech Talk: ABB 2
Charging Into the Future With Megawatt Charging
12:00 PM - 12:15 PM Pres: BusSA 2
BusSAFE - Take Care. Be Aware. Student Safety Education Program Launch
12:15 PM - 12:30 PM Tech Talk: NETBI 4
Automated bus timetable optimisation for better profits and performance
12:30 PM - 12:45 PM Tech Talk: VDI / YUTONG 2
Charging Up the Green Revolution
12:45 PM - 1:00 PM Pres: NEXPORT / GO ZERO GROUP 2
1:30 PM - 1:45 PM Pres: OTSI 2
Reducing bus and coach fire risks through vigilant maintenance
1:45 PM - 2:00 PM Tech Talk: VOLGREN 2
Discover Volgren's Latest Bus Innovations
2:15 PM - 2:30 PM Tech Talk: USSC/GREENROAD 2
Introduction into Fleet Safety
3:00 PM - 3:15 PM Pres: ZENOBE 2
How to build an electric depot and keep costs down
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Exhibitor Happy Hour - Wednesday
4:15 PM - 8:00 PM All Exhibitors - Move out


Thursday, September 19, 2024


loading